Branches

Częstochowa Branch

  • Chairman: Urszula Gospodarek
  • Vice-Chairman: Bożena Dobosik
  • Secretary: Ewa Wieczorek
  • Treasurer: Elżbieta Pyrkowska
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Iwona Pasieka
  • Court of Arbitration: Elżbieta Nierzwicka, Beata Pusz, Barbara Tryba

Gdańsk Branch

  • Chairman: Piotr Paweł Woźniak
  • Vice-Chairman: Grażyna Chaberek
  • Secretary: Anna Poraj-Górska
  • Treasurer: Aleksandra Cicharska
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Ewa Jaworska, Maurycy Żarczyński
  • Court of Arbitration: Alicja Wrzosek, Wojciech Tylmann, Krzysztof Kopeć

Branch of Cartography

  • Chairman: Marek Baranowski
  • Vice-Chairman: Jolanta Korycka-Skorupa, Paweł Neychev
  • Secretary: Dariusz Dukaczewski
  • Treasurer: Jerzy Siwek
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: –

Katowice Branch

  • Chairman: Marta Chmielewska
  • Vice-Chairman: Sławomir Pytel
  • Secretary: Michał Ciepły
  • Vice-Secretary: Maria Fajer
  • Treasurer: Elżbieta Łepkowska
  • Vice-Treasurer: Aleksandra Zdyrko
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Justyna Przepadło
  • Court of Arbitration: Lidia Taborowska-Jadczyk, Agnieszka Piechota, Marek Ruman

Kielce Branch

  • Chairman: Patryk Brambert
  • Vice-Chairman: Iwona Kiniorska
  • Secretary: Agata Górniak
  • Treasurer: Iwona Kopacz-Wyrwał
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Irena Dybska-Jakóbkiewicz
  • Court of Arbitration: Tadeusz Ciupa, Cezary Jastrzębski, Stanisław Sala

Kraków Branch

  • Chairman: Paweł Struś
  • Vice-Chairman: –
  • Secretary: Piotr Cybul
  • Treasurer: Jerzy Desperak
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Zygmunt Górka, Tomasz Padło, Mariola Tracz, Agnieszka Wypych
  • Court of Arbitration: Jerzy Wrona, Agnieszka Świętek, Klaudia Jochym

Lublin Branch

  • Chairman: Andrzej Miszczuk
  • Vice-Chairman: Jan Rodzik
  • Secretary: Krzysztof Kałamucki
  • Treasurer: Beata Zielińska
  • Vice-Treasurer: Przemysław Mroczek
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Elżbieta Kardaszewska, Katarzyna Mięsiak-Wójcik
  • Court of Arbitration: Renata Krukowska, Zbigniew Borkowski, Paweł Zieliński

Łódź Branch

  • Chairman: Tomasz Figlus
  • Vice-Chairman: Łukasz Musiaka
  • Vice-Chairman: Elżbieta Papińska
  • Secretary: Katarzyna Leśniewska-Napierała
  • Treasurer: Lucyna Wachecka-Kotkowska
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Maria Adamczewska, Marcin Jaskulski, Edmund Tomaszewski
  • Court of Arbitration: Wojciech Retkiewicz, Agnieszka Rochmińska

Branch of Polish Geography Olympiad

  • Chairman: Ryszard Szczęsny
  • Vice-Chairman: Joanna Uroda
  • Secretary: Dorota Dorochowicz
  • Treasurer: Tomasz Sawicki
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Adam Gendźwiłł
  • Court of Arbitration: Anna Becker-Kulińska, Teresa Madeyska, Małgorzata Sikorska

Opole Branch

  • Chairman: Maria Śmigielska
  • Vice-Chairman: –
  • Secretary: Dariusz Rajchel
  • Treasurer: Ewa Korybska
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: –

Polar Club

  • Chairman: Piotr Zagórski
  • Vice-Chairman: Mateusz Moskalik
  • Secretary: Piotr Łepkowski
  • Treasurer: Katarzyna Stachniak
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Maria Olech, Krzysztof Migała

Poznań Branch

  • Chairman: Cezary Mądry
  • Vice-Chairman: Iwona Hildebrandt-Radke
  • Secretary: Janusz Górny
  • Vice-Secretary: Martyna Olkowska
  • Treasurer: Paweł Matulewski
  • Court of Arbitration: Krystyna Milecka, Paweł Churski, Zbigniew Zwoliński

Radom Branch

  • Chairman: Łukasz Zaborowski
  • Vice-Chairman: Tomasz Gogacz
  • Secretary: Elżbieta Bąk
  • Treasurer: Vacat
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Joanna Kwiatkowska
  • Court of Arbitration: Edyta Biedka-Wlazło, Maria Kowalczyk, Joanna Trojanowska, Małgorzata Koprowska

Rzeszów Branch

  • Chairman: Joanna Wład-Michalik
  • Vice-Chairman: Piotr Gębica, Krzysztof Szpara
  • Secretary: Anna Sibiga
  • Treasurer: Teresa Mitura
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Aleksandra Kozubal

Słupsk Branch

  • Chairman: Mariusz Miedziński
  • Vice-Chairman: Eugeniusz Rydz
  • Secretary: Krzysztof Parzych
  • Treasurer: Wioletta Szymańska
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Iwona Jażewicz
  • Court of Arbitration: Maria Lech-Szajner, Paulina Szmielińska-Pietraszek, Aleksandra Zienkiewicz

Szczecin Branch

  • Chairman: Beata Meyer
  • Vice-Chairman: Krzysztof Małachowski
  • Secretary: Agnieszka Sawińska
  • Treasurer: Tomasz Rydzewski
  • Court of Arbitration: Bożena Senkowska, Anna Gardzińska

Stalowa Wola Branch

  • Chairman: Janusz Goc
  • Vice-Chairman: –
  • Secretary: Mariusz Gryta
  • Treasurer: Jolanta Biłogras
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: –

Branch of Remote Sensing

  • One-man board held by Krzysztof Będkowski

Toruń Branch

  • Chairman: Marcin Świtoniak
  • Vice-Chairman: Wiesława Gierańczyk
  • Secretary: Czesław Adamiak
  • Treasurer: Barbara Szyda
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Przemysław Charzyński, Tomasz Karasiewicz, Tomasz Sojka

Warsaw Branch

  • Chairman: Stefan Kałuski
  • Vice-Chairman: Maciej Kałaska
  • Secretary: Natalia Łukasiewicz
  • Treasurer: Paweł Cywiński
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Izabella Łęcka, Paweł Sudra

Wrocław Branch

  • Chairman: Janusz Łach
  • Vice-Chairman: Piotr Ropuszyński
  • Secretary: Sylwia Dołzbłasz
  • Treasurer: Aleksandra Michniewicz
  • Members of the Main Board of Branch: Janusz Kida, Jan Klementowski, Agnieszka Latocha
  • Court of Arbitration: Monika Krawczyńska, Agnieszka Duda, Małgorzata Śpiewak