Branches

Częstochowa Branch

  • Chairman: Urszula Gospodarek
  • Vice-Chairman: Bożena Dobosik
  • Secretary: Elżbieta Lepiarz
  • Treasurer: Elżbieta Pyrkowska
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Beata Puchalska
  • Court of Arbitration: Małgorzata Mitreva, Elżbieta Nierzwicka, Anna Tarnowska

Gdańsk Branch

  • Chairman: Piotr Paweł Woźniak
  • Vice-Chairman: Grażyna Chaberek
  • Secretary: Anna Poraj-Górska
  • Treasurer: Aleksandra Cicharska
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Ewa Jaworska, Maurycy Żarczyński
  • Court of Arbitration: Alicja Wrzosek, Wojciech Tylmann, Krzysztof Kopeć

Branch of Cartography

  • Chairman: Marek Baranowski
  • Vice-Chairman: Jolanta Korycka-Skorupa, Paweł Neychev
  • Secretary: Dariusz Dukaczewski
  • Treasurer: Jerzy Siwek
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: –

Katowice Branch

  • Chairman: Marta Chmielewska
  • Vice-Chairman: Sławomir Pytel
  • Secretary: Michał Ciepły
  • Vice-Secretary: Maria Fajer
  • Treasurer: Elżbieta Łepkowska
  • Vice-Treasurer: Aleksandra Zdyrko
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Justyna Przepadło
  • Court of Arbitration: Lidia Taborowska-Jadczyk, Agnieszka Piechota, Marek Ruman

Kielce Branch

  • Chairman: Irena Dybska-Jakóbkiewicz
  • Vice-Chairman: Ewa Nowak
  • Secretary: Patryk Brambert
  • Treasurer: Iwona Kiniorska
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: –

Kraków Branch

  • Chairman: Paweł Struś
  • Vice-Chairman: Wiktor Osuch
  • Secretary: –
  • Treasurer: Jerzy Desperak
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Zygmunt Górka, Tomasz Padło, Mariola Tracz, Agnieszka Wypych
  • Court of Arbitration: Jerzy Wrona, Agnieszka. Świętek, Klaudia Jochym

Lublin Branch

  • Chairman: Andrzej Miszczuk
  • Vice-Chairman: Jan Rodzik
  • Secretary: Krzysztof Kałamucki
  • Treasurer: Beata Zielińska
  • Vice-Treasurer: Przemysław Mroczek
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Elżbieta Kardaszewska, Katarzyna Mięsiak-Wójcik
  • Court of Arbitration: Renata Krukowska, Zbigniew Borkowski, Paweł Zieliński

Łódź Branch

  • Chairman: Łukasz Musiaka
  • Vice-Chairman: Elżbieta Papińska
  • Secretary: Tomasz Figlus
  • Treasurer: Lucyna Wachecka-Kotkowska
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Maria Adamczewska, Marcin Jaskulski, Katarzyna Leśniewska-Napierała
  • Court of Arbitration: Wojciech Retkiewicz, Marcin Wójcik

Branch of Polish Geography Olympiad

  • Chairman: Ryszard Szczęsny
  • Vice-Chairman: Joanna Uroda
  • Secretary: Dorota Dorochowicz
  • Treasurer: Tomasz Sawicki
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Zbigniew Podgórski
  • Court of Arbitration: Anna Becker-Kulińska, Teresa Madeyska, Małgorzata Sikorska

Opole Branch

  • Chairman: Maria Śmigielska
  • Vice-Chairman: –
  • Secretary: Dariusz Rajchel
  • Treasurer: Ewa Korybska
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: –

Polar Club

  • Chairman: Krzysztof Migała
  • Vice-Chairman: Jerzy Pereyma
  • Secretary: Marek Jaskólski
  • Treasurer: Tymoteusz Sawiński
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Maria Olech, Grzegorz Rachlewicz

Poznań Branch

  • Chairman: Małgorzata Mazurek
  • Vice-Chairman: Małgorzata Cichoń
  • Secretary: Janusz Górny
  • Treasurer: Cezary Mądry
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Martyna Olkowska

Radom Branch

  • Chairman: Łukasz Zaborowski
  • Vice-Chairman: Tomasz Gogacz
  • Secretary: Elżbieta Bąk
  • Treasurer: Vacat
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Joanna Kwiatkowska
  • Court of Arbitration: Edyta Biedka-Wlazło, Maria Kowalczyk, Joanna Trojanowska, Małgorzata Koprowska

Rzeszów Branch

  • Chairman: Joanna Wład-Michalik
  • Vice-Chairman: Piotr Gębica, Krzysztof Szpara
  • Secretary: Anna Sibiga
  • Treasurer: Teresa Mitura
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Aleksandra Kozubal

Słupsk Branch

  • Chairman: Mariusz Miedziński
  • Vice-Chairman: Eugeniusz Rydz
  • Secretary: Krzysztof Parzych
  • Treasurer: Wioletta Szymańska
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Iwona Jażewicz
  • Court of Arbitration: Maria Lech-Szajner, Paulina Szmielińska-Pietraszek, Aleksandra Zienkiewicz

Szczecin Branch

  • Chairman: Beata Meyer
  • Vice-Chairman: Krzysztof Małachowski
  • Secretary: Agnieszka Sawińska
  • Treasurer: Tomasz Rydzewski
  • Court of Arbitration: Bożena Senkowska, Anna Gardzińska

Stalowa Wola Branch

  • Chairman: Janusz Goc
  • Vice-Chairman: –
  • Secretary: Mariusz Gryta
  • Treasurer: Jolanta Biłogras
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: –

Branch of Remote Sensing and Geoinformatics

  • Chairman: Krzysztof Będkowski
  • Vice-Chairman & Secretary: Vacat
  • Vice-Chairman & Treasurer: Joanna Pluto-Kossakowska
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Karol Berłowski, Elżbieta Bielecka, Stanisław Lewiński, Katarzyna Osińska-Skotak

Toruń Branch

  • Chairman: Marcin Świtoniak
  • Vice-Chairman: Wiesława Gierańczyk
  • Secretary: Czesław Adamiak
  • Treasurer: Barbara Szyda
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Przemysław Charzyński, Tomasz Karasiewicz, Tomasz Sojka

Warsaw Branch

  • Chairman: Stefan Kałuski
  • Vice-Chairman: Maciej Kałaska
  • Secretary: Natalia Łukasiewicz
  • Treasurer: Paweł Cywiński
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Izabella Łęcka, Paweł Sudra

Wrocław Branch

  • Chairman: Janusz Łach
  • Vice-Chairman: Piotr Ropuszyński
  • Secretary: Sylwia Dołzbłasz
  • Treasurer: Aleksandra Michniewicz
  • Members of the Main Board of Chapter: Janusz Kida, Jan Klementowski, Agnieszka Latocha
  • Court of Arbitration: Monika Krawczyńska, Agnieszka Duda, Małgorzata Śpiewak